Home

Fall Practice Schedule (New Players Welcome!)
Date Time Location
1/4 – 2/3 M: 10-11:30pm / W: 11:30pm-1am / F: 10-11:30pm Oosterbaan
2/6 – 2/22 M: 9-11pm / W: 11pm-1am / F: 9-11pm Oosterbaan
3/6 – 4/26 M: 7-9pm / W: 9-11pm / F: 7-9pm Mitchell Turf


Date Time Opponent Result
First Side Games
Aug 27 1:00 pm Grand Rapids (CANCELED: Rain Out)
Sep 2 6:30 pm Notre Dame L 31-40
Sep 10 2:00 pm Olde Boys L 21-52
Sep 17 1:00 pm Minnesota W 62-19
Sep 24 1:00 pm @Iowa W 33-19
Oct 8 1:00 pm @Indiana L 0-64
Oct 15 1:00 pm Michigan State W 31-13
Oct 22 1:00 pm Illinois W 31-17
Oct 29 11:00 am @Ohio State L 17-65
Nov 12 12:00 pm @Wisconsin (3rd Place Game) L 10-43
Mar 1 1:00 am Spring 15s Begins
Mar 18 1:00 pm Detroit L 10-39
Mar 25 11:00 am Jackson L 15-37
Apr 1 12:00 pm @Toledo L 0-84
Apr 15 12:00 pm @Oakland L 7-33
Apr 22 11:00 am Michigan Collegiate Cup
Second Side Games
Sep 2 8:30 pm Notre Dame W 13-0
Sep 17 2:30 pm Minnesota W 44-0
Oct 1 4:00 pm @Iowa W 38-0
Oct 8 3:00 pm @Indiana L 35-37
Oct 15 3:00 pm Michigan State W 64-19
Oct 22 3:00 pm Illinois W 64-17
Oct 29 1:00 pm @Ohio State L 25-45
Nov 12 10:30 am @Wisconsin (in Elkhart, IN) W 47-8
Third Side Games
Sep 10 1:00 pm Olde Boys L 17-24
Sep 17 4:00 pm Eastern Michigan L 10-41
Oct 15 5:00 pm Oakland University
Oct 22 4:00 pm John Carroll W 64-19
Sevens
Feb 12 6:00 pm WMU and Legacy Round Robin
Mar 25 9:00 am @Heart of America Tournament
Mar 25 12:00 pm Lindenwood B W 38-0
Mar 25 4:00 pm Arkansas L 7-31
Mar 25 6:00 pm Kansas State L 17-19
Mar 26 4:00 pm Lindenwood L 12-19
Apr 1 12:00 am @Kevin J. Hogan Memorial Tournament
Apr 1 11:30 am University of Cincinnati W 17-5
Apr 1 12:30 pm Dayton L 10-26
Apr 1 4:30 pm Ohio State L 5-15
Apr 1 5:30 pm Dayton W 26-12
Apr 8 9:00 am BTU 7s Round 1 (Ann Arbor)
Apr 8 9:40 am Purdue L 5-19
Apr 8 10:00 am Oakland W 40-0
Apr 8 12:00 pm Calvin College W 33-14
Apr 8 1:00 pm Wisconsin W 29-5
Apr 8 1:30 pm Bowling Green L 12-33
Apr 8 2:00 pm Michigan State A L 24-26
Apr 15 6:00 am @BTU 7s Round 2 (Champaign, IL)
Apr 22 10:00 am @BTU 7s Championship (Madison, WI)
Second Side Sevens
Apr 8 12:00 am BTU 7s Round 1 (Ann Arbor)
Apr 8 9:00 am Wisconsin B L 12-22
Apr 8 10:00 am Illinois L 7-26
Apr 8 11:00 am Bowling Green L 0-31
Apr 8 12:00 pm Oakland L 10-29
css.php